Wall of Dragons

The Shanghai Dragons played their first game together in 2009.

Since then, a select few have worn the red and black Shanghai Dragons strip.

Want to see your name and photo on the wall below? Join a tour and become a Dragon. Email dragons@shanghaitouch.com for more info.

Are you, or someone you know a past Dragon? Join the site at this link, then fill out your Dragons Profile on your user settings page.

Here are the Dragons Past and Present:

photo

Name

Dragons Teams

tours/Comps

Kat Barnard Mixed

Suzhou 2014

SITT 2014

Taipei 2015

Pete Chiang

Mixed

Mens

Masters

Taipei 2015
Hadleigh Churchill Mixed, Mens

Seoul 2010,
Qingdao 2012,
Singapore 2011
HKITT 2011, 2014
Nanjing 2014
GZ 2012, DG 2014
SITT 2011-5
Taipei 2015
Suzhou 2015-2016

Hannah Churchill Mixed

Seoul 2010, 
Qingdao 2012, 
Singapore 2011
HKITT 2011,2014
Nanjing 2014
GZ 2012, DG 2014
SITT 2011-2015
Suzhou 2015-2016

Nick Czinner

Masters

Mixed

Nanjing 2014

Suzhou 2015

Jess Dumble

Baby Dragons

Mixed

SITT 2013, 2014

Suzhou 2015

Ollie Farnsworth

Mixed

Mens

Hong Kong 2014

Nanjing 2014

Suzhou 2015
 

Vini Faugeroux

Mens

Mixed

Suzhou 2014, 2015

Dongguan 2014

Paul Fewtrell

Mixed

Masters

Guangzhou 2012
Suzy Fewtrell Mixed

Suzhou 2014, 2015

Taipei 2015

Guangzhou 2012

 

Justin Flowers Mens Hong Kong 2013
Carla Gugenburger

Mixed

Masters

 
Craig Gveric Masters Qingdao 2012
Mike Hall

Mens

Mixed

SITT 2012

Qingdao 2013

Stu Hanlon

Mixed

Masters

Hong Kong 2012

Suzhou 2015

Phil Keffer

Mens

Mixed

Masters

Nanjing 2013, 2014

Kuala Lumpur 2013

SITT 2013

Suzhou 2014

Hong Kong 2014

Taipei 2015

Benoit Legath Mixed  
Louise Leonard

Mixed

Womens

Suzhou 2015
Megan Lim Mixed

Hong Kong 2014

Nanjing 2014

Taipei 2015

Suzhou 2015

Stefan Mangold Mixed  
Shaina Mastroianni Mixed

Nanjing 2014

Hong Kong 2014

Olivier Menard Masters  
Dale Mills

Mixed

Mens

Masters

Suzhou 2015
Bobby Mitchell Masters SITT 2015
JC Monin

Mens

Masters

SITT 2013-2015

Hong Kong 2012 

Hong Knog 2014

Warren Newbury Mixed

Hong Kong 2013, 2014

Nanjing 2014

Anita Perry Mixed Hong Kong 2013
James Perry Mixed Suzhou 2015
Pete Petero

Mixed

Mens

Taipei 2015
Brendon Ritchie

Mixed

Mens

Hong Kong 2013

Suzhou 2015

Toby Robinson

Baby Dragons

Mens

 
Alicia Shen Mixed  
Mike Shkurka

Mixed

Mens

Hong Kong 2013, 2014

SITT 2013, 2014

Suzhou 2014, 2015

Taipei 2015

Brentan Shilling

Mixed

Mens

Suzhou 2014

Hong Kong 2014

Garry Stout Masters  
Ling Teo Mixed  
Zeynep Ucak Mixed

Hong Kong 2014

SITT 2014

Suzhou 2014, 2015

Taipei 2015

Ellie Vermunt Mixed

Nanjing 2014

Suzhou 2015

Laurent Villemeur Mixed  
Fergus Woodward

Mens

Mixed

Suzhou 2015
Bo Xu Mixed   
May Yakobov Baby Dragons  
Hudson Yu

Mens

Mixed

Hong Kong 2013
Ares Zhou Mixed Nanjing 2014
Adrien Boue Mixed

Taipei 2015

Suzhou 2015

Russ Mixed

Taipei 2015

Suzhou 2015

Sandy Johnston Mixed Taipei 2015
Tiernan Grehl Mixed

Dongguan 2014

Taipei 2015

Pete Eszes Mixed

Suzhou 2015

Carina Mixed Suzhou 2015
Jeremie Mixed Suzhou 2015
Grace Mixed Suzhou 2015
John Cruft Mixed Suzhou 2015